Lewises Born in Brunswick County 1914-1970


Year

Father

Mother

Child's Name

Date Born

Place Born

Comments
1914 James S. Mattie D. Thelma 4/17/14 L.F.  
1914 George H. Katie C. Lina Bell 8/4/14 L.F.  
1914 Raleigh Bessie Leola Asbond 8/14/14 L.F.  
1914 Frank Hattie Paul Leonard 8/8/14 Town Creek  
1914 Shuford S. Alpha G. Reginald Curtis 1/24/14 Smithville  
1915 Frank Hattie Nellie Orene 2/5/15 Town Creek  
1915 Robert F. Hortense Edgar Maxwell 1/25/15 Town Creek  
1915 Shuford S. Alpha G. William Swindell 9/2/15 Smithville  
1916 London Berta Beatrice 4/2/16 Town Creek London is Francis London
1916 Samuel W. Pet D. Ursell 5/4/16 L.F.  
1916 Raleigh Bessie Sheula Oyes 8/13/16 L.F.  
1916 George H. Katie C. Samuel O'Neal 11/22/16 L.F.  
1916 Simon Mary Susan Jane 7/7/16 Town Creek  
1917 Melvin Lilly S. Wilson 10/27/17 Smithville  
1917 J.S. M.D. Ruby Ella 6/23/17 L.F.  
1917 W.D. Lottie Barnabos James 2/15/17 Town Creek  
1917 Frank Hattie Paul 8/8/17 Town Creek  
1917 Everett Elizabeth Madie Elizabeth 10/28/17 Town Creek  
1918 Robert F. Hortense Jesse Robert 9/13/18 Town Creek  
1918 H.J. Margaret Henry Thurston 11/11/18 North West  
1918 Ruben Black Roena Beck Linnie Lee 2/8/18 Town Creek Ruben (24), Roena (21) m. 12/24/1905
1918 D.M. Olivia Henry Otha 5/13/18 Town Creek  
1918 A.G. Mattie Pauline 8/20/18 Town Creek  
1919 ? Sundonia Williams Robert L 1/18/19 Smithville  
1919 Frances L. Charlotte Mayzel Eva 1/30/19 Smithville  
1919 Oliver Mary George Foster 11/3/19 Smithville  
1919 F.P. B. L. Warren Franklin 10/18/19 Smithville  
1919 George H. Katie C. Effie Mildred 2/27/19 L.F.  
1919 William Esther Elsie Mae 2/18/19 Shallotte  
1919 C.J. (?) Lydia Margaret 6/20/19 Town Creek  
1919 S.F. Mary Simeon Francis 6/25/19 Town Creek  
1919 John Francis Attie 5/26/19 Town Creek  
1919 Ruben Black Roena Beck Trell Louise 8/3/19 Town Creek  
1919 Everett Elizabeth William Ernest 12/13/19 Town Creek  
1920 Tom Lena Anson 4/30/20 Smithville  
1920 J.G. Lettie William Howard 6/3/20 L.F.  
1920 John Carrie Essie Lena 9/16/20 North West  
1920 D.D. Lena Christine 11/25/20 Town Creek  
1920 F.P. Bertha Leonard 4/30/20 Smithville  
1921 John Lettie Myrtle Florence 11/25/21 L.F.  
1921 W.D. Lottie Jerynuse Harding 3/5/21 Town Creek  
1921 F.M. Hattie Myrtle Easter 3/27/21 Town Creek  
1921 Romeo Isabelle Louise Missouri 6/17/21 Town Creek  
1921 Ruby Nancy M. Christine 9/9/21 Town Creek  
1921 Ruby Nancy Mary Madeline 9/9/21 Town Creek  
1922 Shuford S. Alpha G. Eva Christine 9/9/22 Smithville  
1922 W.E. Elizabeth Lottie Ren 3/21/22 Town Creek  
1922 Wade Sadie Jarvis G. 3/27/22 Town Creek  
1922 Moody Olivia Gentry Hugh 6/12/22 Town Creek  
1923 Wade Sadie Mable 4/8/23 Town Creek  
1923 R.L. Isabelle Emma Neal 9/19/23 Town Creek R.L. is Romeo
1923 Elbert Bradie Richmond Roy 2/13/23 Smithville  
1923 Melvin Lula Doris Jeanette 4/24/23 Smithville  
1923 George Alice Mildred Lucille 12/3/23 Smithville  
1923 Shuford S. Alpha G. James Edward 11/30/23 Smithville  
1923 Robert M. Ellis H. 5/12/23 Town Creek  
1923 F.M. Hattie Alexander 11/26/23 Town Creek  
1923 Alfred Lula Ardell Martin 12/25/23 Town Creek  
1924 Oscar Thomas Clara Myrtle Aubrey Edeline 7/15/24 Town Creek  
1924 Elbert Bradie Pearl Mae 2/8/24 Smithville  
1924 James Mattie Lillian Francis 5/24/24 L.F.  
1924 John G. Lettie Lawrence Davis 7/26/24 L.F.  
1924 Walter Hattie Oscar Talmadge 1/25/24 Town Creek  
1924 R.L. Isabelle Emma Neil 9/19/24 Town Creek  
1924 Joe Hannah B. Fred 4/23/24 Town Creek  
1924 Alex Fannie Reynolds Agnes E. 11/25/24 Town Creek  
1925 J. Roger M. Jane Davis Veronica Odell 9/4/25 L.F.  
1925 G.J. Lulu Karl Kindle 1/8/25 Town Creek  
1925 Wade L. Sadie L. Swain Llewellyn 3/13/25 Town Creek  
1925 Dewey Elneta Leon George 7/14/25 Town Creek  
1926 S.S. A. Chrisson Mary Charlotte 2/12/26 Smithville  
1926 F.P. Bertha Annie Myron 2/14/26 Smithville  
1926 Alex Fannie Reynolds Mary Eloise 12/28/26 Smithville  
1926 R. (?) B.D. Bellamy Lynda Allene 7/23/26 L.F.  
1926 James S. M.F. Davis Lue Ella 11/27/26 L.F  
1926 F.M. H. Swain Josie Etta 7/19/26 Smithville  
1926 Dewey S. Hewett Mary Anna 11/19/26 Town Creek Could be E. Hewett 
1927 D.F. Bertha Clifton Ofellow 8/7/27 North West  
1927 Wade L. Sadie Swain Harris Jenkins 2/21/27 Town Creek  
1927 N.E. E. Isam Dunbar 12/28/27 Town Creek  
1927 Lindsay Lena R. Nellie C. 1/19/27 Town Creek  
1928 F.P. Bertha Victor Hughes 1/8/28 Smithville  
1929 D.F. Beulah A. Dexter Chesley 2/24/29 North West  
1929 Wade L. Sadie L. Lucy Lee 1/26/29 Town Creek  
1929 R.H. Mandy J. Betsy Rosa 10/22/29 Town Creek  
1930 R.E. Inez Robert Edmund 10/16/30 Smithville  
1930 R.J. Bessie Virginia Elizabeth 8/24/30 L.F.  
1930 Almond Rosa Lila Lee 11/30/30 North West  
1930 Lindsay Lena Marcelane Joyce 9/4/30 Town Creek  
1930 F.W. Hattie Raymond B. 10/12/30 Town Creek  
1930 Andrew T. Lucy G. Gertrude 11/30/30 Town Creek  
1931 George O. Lula M. Hewett Willie Edgar 3/30/31 L.F.  
1931 Thomas Ethel James 4/7/31 Shallotte  
1932 Daniel Beulah G. Azelia Valersan 2/17/32 North West  
1932 Leroy Josephine Leroy, Jr. 8/8/32 North West  
1932 Willie Mary Emily 6/27/32 Town Creek  
1932 George E. Smith George Henry 9/22/32 Town Creek  
1932 Frank Hattie Douglas Webster 12/31/32 Town Creek  
1932 James Mattie Jack 4/13/32 L.F  
1932 James Mattie James B. 4/13/32 L.F.  
1932 Almond D. Haisle B. Evelyn L. 12/28/32 North West  
1933 George O. Lula M. Hewett Edna Maie 2/18/33 L.F.  
1933 John Thomas Ethel Lee Lewis Vallie Lee 2/14/33 Shallotte  
1933 Almond Iretta Charida David, Jr. 8/28/33 Smithville  
1933 Robert E. Inez Evelyn Roberta 1/8/33 Smithville  
1933 W.E. Mary S. Larry Edison 8/3/33 Town Creek  
1933 Rowland Letty A. Jackie Dale 9/4/33 Town Creek  
1934 Raleigh Ethel H. Joseph Clarence 1/1/34 L.F.  
1934 David Clara Joyce Nadine 2/6/34 Town Creek  
1934 Lindsay Lena R. Clarane 6/8/34 Town Creek  
1934 Douglas Annie Curtis Lee 4/15/34 Smithville  
1934 George Lula Mae Isaac Vernon 11/10/34 Smithville  
1934 Daniel Buelah G. Deloris Idell 1/11/34 North West  
1935 Leroy Josephine Elsie 8/5/35 North West  
1935 Andrew T. Lucy G. Elmer 4/20/35 Town Creek  
1935 Francis M. Hattie S. Leno Bryant 4/24/35 Town Creek  
1935 W.E. Elizabeth S. Pollyanna 7/11/35 Town Creek  
1935 R.F. L.P. Arnold Louie Al 9/15/35 Town Creek  
1935 Hays Maudie W. Dorman Hays 9/15/35 Smithville  
1935 R.J. C.H. Marion 12/2/35 L.F.  
1936 John T. Eva E. John Layton 2/26/36 Shallotte  
1936 James R. Mallissa Roger Laverne 5/11/36 L.F.  
1936 Olan Lula Norma Fae 12/27/36 L.F. Ollen / Luly ? (see 1939)
1936 John William Hennie M. Betty Lou 4/8/36 Town Creek 1st Wife?
1937 Daniel F. Buelah G. Jason Kenneth 3/2/37 North West  
1937 Leroy Josephine Helen 11/8/37 North West  
1937 Joe Hannah B. Weston Willard 2/23/37 Smithville  
1937 John P. Alda S. James Marion 4/28/37 Smithville  
1937 Richmond Dorcaeann Edward Neil 9/12/37 Smithville  
1938 Lentsy Floyd Love Victoria Yvonne 6/19/38 L.F.  
1938 J.W. Anny Dale Shirly Fay 3/23/38 Town Creek  
1938 Andrew T. Lucy G. Kitty Margol 11/24/38 Town Creek  
1938 Herbert Gault Margaret Gladys Anny 10/15/38 Smithville  
1938 Ruby ? Deloris 5/21/38 L.F.  
1938 Rowland Lettie A. Lester Neil 3/28/38 Town Creek  
1939 Ollen Luly James Ollen 9/10/39 L.F.  
1939 Daniel Floyd Beulah Joseph E. 4/19/39 North West  
1939 Leroy Josephine Jimmy 10/22/39 North West  
1939 Leroy Josephine Johnnie 10/22/39 North West  
1939 John William Annie D. William Thomas 3/25/39 Town Creek 2nd Wife?
1939 Lindsey Elizabeth C. Byron 11/13/39 Town Creek  
1939 Frank M. Hattie Arlene 12/22/39 Town Creek  
1939 John Preston Josie Alda Norma Janet 1/18/39 Smithville  
1939 Joe Hannah B. Julia Evelyn 5/7/39 Smithville  
1940 George Iola Evans George 4/14/40 L.F.
1940 John Dawson Rhoda Constance Sylvia Jo 4/6/40 L.F.
1940 Raleigh Ethel Gloria Dean 7/4/40 L.F.  
1940 Rowland Lydia Dennis Lee 5/6/40 Town Creek  
1940 John W. Annie Jane Sandas 7/28/40 Town Creek  
1940 Alvie Vina Emma Lou 8/8/40 Smithville  
1941 Leonard Blanche K. McRoy Lila Allen 6/13/41 Smithville  
1941 Lindsey Lena Jerry Lyn 12/3/41 L.F.  
1941 Robert L. Lillie Dan Harrison 7/9/41 Smithville  
1941 James S. Hewett Leatha Lewis Thomas Jerry 6/9/41 ?
1942 Raleigh T. Ethel Raleigh Thomas, Jr. 12/30/42 L.F.  
1942 Albert Vangeline James Monroe 10/7/42 L.F.  
1942 Joseph Malissie Barber Jane 5/8/42 L.F.  
1942 John Josie Carol Jean 7/12/42 Smithville  
1942 Joe Hannah B. James Gilbert 8/7/42 Smithville  
1942 Alvie Vina Alvin Earl 11/17/42 Smithville  
1943 Daniel Annie J. Annie Jane 10/28/43 Southport  
1943 John P. Josie S. Mary Ruth 9/22/43 Southport  
1943 Leonard Blanche K. McRoy Leonard, Jr. 11/7/43 Southport  
1943 Robert Lillie James Lee 5/17/43 Southport  
1944 Neon Mary Anna Mary 2/6/44 Southport  
1945 Albert Vangeline Eloise 2/16/45 L.F.  
1945 Lindsey Lena Jerome 2/13/45 L.F.  
1945 Raleigh T. Ethel Mary Fay 5/21/45 L.F.  
1945 Clarence Bessie George Leonard 5/31/45 North West  
1945 Daniel Annie Beverly Ann 1/7/45 Smithville  
1945 Alvie Vina Diana Ray 3/5/45 Southport  
1945 Robert Maudie Wayne 3/21/45 Southport  
1945 Rowland Lydia Judy Lynette 10/22/45 Southport  
1945 John Annie Carolyn Marie 12/31/45 Southport  
1946 Alvie Vina Prudy Lynn 6/7/46 Southport  
1946 Daniel Annie Marie 10/26/46 Southport  
1947 Goley L. Viola Goley Glenn 10/12/47 Southport  
1947 Donnie Minnie Willa Grey 1/5/47 Southport  
1947 Jesse Mattie Linda Diann 8/19/47 Southport  
1947 Leon Lillian Patricia Ann 8/27/47 Southport  
1947 William Lou William Rilley, Jr. 9/8/47 Southport  
1947 Dudley Louise Alinda Dale 9/20/47 Southport  
1948 John Annie Dell A. Glenda Gail 2/14/48 Southport  
1948 Daniel Annie J. Ethel 4/11/48 Southport  
1948 Robert L. Earler M. Edice Kay 6/23/48 Southport  
1948 Lindsey Lena R. Glenda Romona 12/22/48 Southport  
1948 Bowen Evelyn B. Kiry Earl 9/13/48 Shallotte  
1948 Willie Lue M. Joseph 8/20/48 Town Creek  
1949 Leland Rosa Leland Ronald 1/25/49 Southport  
1949 Walter Ida John Martin 4/14/49 Southport  
1949 Irvin Ethel Dennis Keith 5/21/49 Southport  
1949 Fred Gladys Phyllis Ann 4/16/49 Wilmington  
1949 Lofton Rhoda James Lofton 7/9/49 Wilmington  
1949 Joseph Lillian Shirley Anita 10/20/49 Wilmington  
1949 Clifton Margaret Clifton Othella, Jr. 11/5/49 Wilmington  
1950 Clarence Bessie Clarence, Jr. 6/4/50 North West  
1950 Walter M. Berty J. Lloyd Taylor 2/18/50 Southport  
1950 Robert L. Earler M. Janice Fay 6/2/50 Southport  
1950 Daniel Annie J. Betty 10/12/50 Southport  
1950 Ellis H. Nellie Ellis Ervin 12/14/50 Southport  
1951 Clarence Bessie James Daniel 12/25/51 North West  
1951 Raleigh Ethel C. Essie Alene 12/9/51 Smithville  
1951 Samuel Clistia Marcellia L. 12/21/51 Smithville  
1951 Willie Lue Ann Benjamin 2/13/51 Town Creek  
1951 Clarence Annie Roger Lee 1/24/51 Wilmington  
1951 Harold Annella Awanda Mae 12/26/51 Wilmington  
1951 Walter Betty Paula Jane 12/23/51 Wilmington  
1952 Fred Gladys M. Edwin Lee 1/27/52 Smithville  
1952 William Nancy Lou Deborah Kay 9/28/52 Smithville  
1952 Carl Kindle Lois D. Deanna Lynn 1/25/52 Wilmington Birth Record shows Karl Kindle
1952 Joseph N. Lillian J. Pauline Ruth 1/29/52 Wilmington  
1952 Julius Lena Judy Kathleen 11/27/52 Wilmington  
1953 William Nancy Billy Fred 10/20/53 Smithville  
1953 Clarence Bessie Mable Lee 6/28/53 North West  
1953 Willie Lue Ann Jeremiah 6/12/53 Smithville  
1953 Charles Mary Patricia Diane 12/29/53 Columbus Co.  
1954 Jimmie Emma Lillian 10/8/54 Waccamaw  
1954 Willie Lue Ann David Clifton 7/28/54 Smithville  
1954 Dudley Louise M. Elizabeth Louise 1/18/54 Smithville  
1954 Samuel Clestia (?) Samuel Washington 1/10/54 Smithville Clistia or Clestia ?
1954 Andrew Patricia Catherine Ann 8/6/54 Smithville  
1954 Raymond Sadie Gwendolyn Fay 1/10/54 New Hanover  
1954 James Gladys Van Carroll 4/2/54 New Hanover  
1954 Gordon F. Rachel Janice Marie 12/17/54 Wilmington  
1955 Paul Patty Joann 3/30/55 Wilmington  
1955 Dudley Louise Dudley Dejour 8/16/55 Smithville  
1955 Julius Lena Julius Drake 11/18/55 Wilmington  
1955 Joseph Lillian Joni Elizabeth 8/16/55 Wilmington  
1955 Wayne Blennie Debra Wayne 8/23/55 Wilmington  
1956 Willie Lou M. Betty Lou 8/3/56 Smithville  
1956 Raymond Sadie Dary Lynn 8/12/56 Smithville  
1956 Clarence Bessie E. Ethel Lee 5/1/56 Smithville  
1956 Louie Betty Louis Al 2/28/56 Smithville  
1956 James Erma S. Delwood Carlton 2/26/56 Smithville  
1956 Richard Mary H. Richard Donald, Jr. 12/2/56 Smithville  
1956 Samuel Rose Patricia Rose 11/25/56 Smithville  
1956 Douglas Helen E. Timmory Webster 11/18/56 Smithville  
1956 Paul Patty R. Richard Paul 3/1/56 Wilmington  
1956 Weston Eppie S. Teresa Lynn 5/10/56 Smithville  
1957 Fred Gladys M. Brenda Gail 10/27/57 Smithville  
1957 Harold W. Anella K. Reginald Oscar 4/11/57 Smithville  
1957 William Nancy Rubin Earl 1/22/57 Smithville  
1958 R.L. Peggy H. David Parnell 6/10/58 Smithville  
1958 R.L. Dottie H. James Roger 3/6/58 Smithville  
1958 D.W. Helen E. Sammy Ray 9/20/58 Smithville  
1958 Dennis Lee Elizabeth C. Dennis Lee, Jr. 10/13/58 Smithville  
1958 Leonard Blanche Debbie Lynn 12/4/58 Smithville  
1958 Willie Lou M. Peggy Ann 11/13/58 Smithville  
1958 J.P. Lena Tammy Annette 9/15/58 Wilmington  
1958 S.W. Cilistia S. Victoria Gale 10/10/58 Wilmington  
1958 Wayne Blennie W. William Wayne 8/31/58 Wilmington  
1959 Floyd Jean P. Bonnie Lee 3/29/59 Smithville  
1959 Roger Dottie H. Carol Sue 6/17/59 Smithville  
1959 James Joan R. Cheryl Ann 1/29/59 Smithville  
1959 Clarence Bessie E. Reginald Ray 10/20/59 North West  
1959 Jimmie Emmalee S. Emma Rosaleen 4/4/59 Shallotte  
1959 Samuel Louise McR. John Dean 7/8/59 Smithville  
1959 Fred Gladys McD. Sharon Mae 11/26/59 Smithville  
1959 Dennis Elizabeth C. Sheila Ann 9/23/59 Smithville  
1960 Jimmy Emmer Ruth S. Daniel Ray 11/29/60 Smithville  
1960 Andrew Patricia D. Sylvia Joan 12/10/60 Smithville  
1960 Richard Mary H. Teresa Faye 2/20/60 Smithville  
1961 Elwood Etta H. Thurmon Shane 8/3/61 Smithville  
1961 Weston Eppie S. Larry Ray 8/13/61 Smithville  
1961 Dennis Elizabeth C. Wanda Sue 6/30/61 Smithville  
1961 Floyd Jean P. Debra Ann 9/20/61 Smithville  
1961 Samuel Rosa M. Mary Lynn 10/17/61 Smithville  
1962 Alvie Earl Jackie R.M. Alvie Gene 8/17/62 Smithville  
1962 Wiliam Nancy C. James Thomas 4/3/62 Smithville  
1963 John J. Mildred M.L. Bryan Keith 7/27/63 Smithville  
1963 Douglas W. Helen E. Douglas Wade 11/6/63 Smithville  
1963 Billy J. Lillie M.C. Sandra Kay 7/22/63 Smithville  
1963 James W. Carol Anne F. William Stanfield 9/5/63 Smithville  
1964 Isaac V. Judy C.V. Randy Dean 7/18/64 Smithville  
1964 Denver Pauline A. Connie Laura 7/20/64 Smithville  
1964 Weston W. Eppie L.S. Michael Lee 9/21/64 Smithville  
1964 Douglas W. Helen E. Helen Colleen 11/11/64 Smithville  
1964 ? Mary Louise Angela Laura 11/29/64 Smithville
1965 John Jones Mildred Mae R. James Craig 10/20/65 Smithville  
1966 Billy J. Lillie M. Brenda Lee 9/1/66 Smithville  
1966 Stacy C. Betty R. Cindy Carol 10/14/66 Smithville  
1967 Floyd L. Jean P. Daniel Floyd 7/8/67 Smithville  
1967 John M. Laura J.G. Laura Denise 4/26/67 Smithville  
1968 Douglas W. Helen E. Wendy Lee 4/7/68 Leland  
1968 Goley G. Daisy Mae Goley Glenn 6/1/68 Bolivia  
1968 Wayne Diann Adell Barry Wayne 3/30/68 Southport  
1968 Leonard Maureen P. Angela Paige 7/5/68 Southport  
1969 John J. Mildred Lisa Marie 8/4/69 Supply  
1969 Leonard Maureen Shanna Maureen 10/22/69 Yaupon Beach  
1969 Goley G. Daisy Mae Viola Lynn 11/11/69 Bolivia  
1970 ? Va. Theresa Foy Terry Denise 2/23/70 Wilmington


© 2002 - J.D. Lewis - PO Box 1188 - Little River, SC 29566 - All Rights Reserved